Performance of our Racehorses

Winners to runners - 9.4%
Top 3 finish - 34.2%

2023/2024 1st 2nd 3rd
117 11 10 19

Join Mailing List

Receive the latest news from ATB

Read More

Our Horses

Adandiman
Dandino x Mumbeilly
Anders x Heavenly Barb
Anders x Heavenly Barb
Arizona Dreaming
Stratum Star x Arizona Girl
Arthurian Princess
Camelot x Yours Ever
Athanatos
I Am Immortal x Mumbeilly
Australia Forever
Australia x Yours Ever
Balios
I Am Immortal x Chloe Anna
Black Velveteen
Domesday x Mrs Kravitz
Broadway Star
Camelot x Steal The Show
Burning Sensation
Too Darn Hot x Coutances
Camelot x Justatune
Camelot x Justatune
Celestial Ruler (Jpn)
Rulership x Rewrite The Stars
Chocolate Box
Deep Field x Chocolicious
Crackerjack Prince
Crackerjack King x Shaky Isles
Crackle 'N' Burn
Crackerjack King x Burndiniburn
Dandino
Dansili x Generous Diana
Danzana
Dandino x Katazyna
Detonator Jack
Jakkalberry x Red Delicious
Dolce D'Amour
Russian Revolution x Sono Dolce
Dramaticus
Lope De Vega x Fleet Of Foot
Fleet Of Foot
Toorak Toff x Fast Fleet
Foxlago
Foxwedge x De Lago Lass
Frazioni
Jakkalberry x Leonessa
Glass Bay
Dandino x Mendocino
Hasseltoff
Toorak Toff x Hoop
Heavenly Barb
I Am Invincible x Honest Polly
I Am Velvet
I Am Immortal x Black Velveteen
Inexorable
Dandino x Savababe
Justatune
Australia x Crafty
Kandinsky Abstract
Zoustar x Solar Charged
Kassadino
Dandino x Cousinkassy
King's Legacy x Mumbeilly
King's Legacy x Mumbeilly
Lake Titicaca
American Pharoah x High Lago
Loves Affection
Grunt x Loves Attention
Mandino
Dandino x Our Approach
Margie's Choice
Redoute's Choice x Margie's World
Maritorious
Dandino x Diamond Broker
Miss Brittany
Camelot x Coutances
Mr Bannock
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Mrs Bannock
Shamardal x Laoub
Mumbeilly
O'Reilly x Mumbai
Neave
Grunt x Savababe
Ole Kirk x No Looking Back
Ole Kirk x No Looking Back
Pacific Paradise
North Pacific x Sixtyfourth Street
Palauga
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Path To Victory
Farnan x Aramoana
Peridot Star
Shalaa x She's Our Star
Positivo
Yes Yes Yes x Wanted Diva
Queen Of Malwa
Pariah x Mumbeilly
Rewrite The Stars
Orfevre x Star of Sapphire
Samurai Star
Tosen Stardom x Releve
Sirius Statement
Press Statement x Sirius Miss
Sixtyfourth Street
Street Boss x Elite Ateates
Smarter Than
Ghibellines x Malozza
Solar Speed
The Autumn Sun x Fleet Of Foot
Steal The Show
High Chaparral x Upstage
Steinem
Frankel x Thai Noon
Streamelot
Camelot x Streamer
Street Boss x Tennessee Gold 2022
Street Boss x Tennessee Gold
Tennessee Gold
Lonhro x Tennessee Royal
Tennessee Lass
Crackerjack King x Tennessee Gold
Thai Noon
Dansili x Alsace Lorraine
Tobaysure
Cable Bay x Black Velveteen
Tonza Rossa
Testa Rossa x Tonzazip
Trap The Code
Trapeze Artist x Crack The Code
Un-named (Camelot - Mrs Bannock)
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Un-named (Kizuna - Rewrite The Stars)
Kizuna x Rewrite the Stars
Un-named (Russian Camelot - Steal The Show)
Russian Camelot x Steal the Show
Un-named (Russian Camelot - Yours Ever)
Russian Camelot x Yours Ever
Un-named (The Autumn Sun - Fleet Of Foot)
The Autumn Sun x Fleet of Foot
Un-named (The Autumn Sun - Tonza Rossa)
The Autumn Sun x Tonza Rossa
Un-named (Tiger Of Malay - Mumbeilly)
Tiger of Malay x Mumbeilly
Un-named (Too Darn Hot - Smarter Than)
Too Darn Hot x Smarter Than
Un-named (Too Darn Hot - Tennessee Gold)
Too Darn Hot x Tennessee Gold
Un-named (Toronado - Foxlago)
Toronado x Foxlago
Vegas Dancer
Lope De Vega x Steal The Show
Yours Ever
Dansili x Love Everlasting
Adandiman
Dandino x Mumbeilly
Arizona Dreaming
Stratum Star x Arizona Girl
Arthurian Princess
Camelot x Yours Ever
Athanatos
I Am Immortal x Mumbeilly
Burning Sensation
Too Darn Hot x Coutances
Chocolate Box
Deep Field x Chocolicious
Crackerjack Prince
Crackerjack King x Shaky Isles
Crackle 'N' Burn
Crackerjack King x Burndiniburn
Danzana
Dandino x Katazyna
Detonator Jack
Jakkalberry x Red Delicious
Dolce D'Amour
Russian Revolution x Sono Dolce
Dramaticus
Lope De Vega x Fleet Of Foot
Frazioni
Jakkalberry x Leonessa
Glass Bay
Dandino x Mendocino
Hasseltoff
Toorak Toff x Hoop
I Am Velvet
I Am Immortal x Black Velveteen
Inexorable
Dandino x Savababe
Kandinsky Abstract
Zoustar x Solar Charged
Kassadino
Dandino x Cousinkassy
Lake Titicaca
American Pharoah x High Lago
Loves Affection
Grunt x Loves Attention
Mandino
Dandino x Our Approach
Maritorious
Dandino x Diamond Broker
Miss Brittany
Camelot x Coutances
Neave
Grunt x Savababe
Palauga
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Peridot Star
Shalaa x She's Our Star
Positivo
Yes Yes Yes x Wanted Diva
Queen Of Malwa
Pariah x Mumbeilly
Samurai Star
Tosen Stardom x Releve
Sirius Statement
Press Statement x Sirius Miss
Solar Speed
The Autumn Sun x Fleet Of Foot
Steinem
Frankel x Thai Noon
Streamelot
Camelot x Streamer
Tennessee Lass
Crackerjack King x Tennessee Gold
Tobaysure
Cable Bay x Black Velveteen
Trap The Code
Trapeze Artist x Crack The Code
Un-named (Camelot - Mrs Bannock)
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Un-named (Kizuna - Rewrite The Stars)
Kizuna x Rewrite the Stars
Un-named (Russian Camelot - Steal The Show)
Russian Camelot x Steal the Show
Un-named (Russian Camelot - Yours Ever)
Russian Camelot x Yours Ever
Un-named (The Autumn Sun - Fleet Of Foot)
The Autumn Sun x Fleet of Foot
Un-named (The Autumn Sun - Tonza Rossa)
The Autumn Sun x Tonza Rossa
Un-named (Tiger Of Malay - Mumbeilly)
Tiger of Malay x Mumbeilly
Un-named (Too Darn Hot - Smarter Than)
Too Darn Hot x Smarter Than
Un-named (Too Darn Hot - Tennessee Gold)
Too Darn Hot x Tennessee Gold
Un-named (Toronado - Foxlago)
Toronado x Foxlago
Vegas Dancer
Lope De Vega x Steal The Show
Anders x Heavenly Barb
Anders x Heavenly Barb
Australia Forever
Australia x Yours Ever
Balios
I Am Immortal x Chloe Anna
Broadway Star
Camelot x Steal The Show
Camelot x Justatune
Camelot x Justatune
Celestial Ruler (Jpn)
Rulership x Rewrite The Stars
King's Legacy x Mumbeilly
King's Legacy x Mumbeilly
Mr Bannock
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Ole Kirk x No Looking Back
Ole Kirk x No Looking Back
Pacific Paradise
North Pacific x Sixtyfourth Street
Path To Victory
Farnan x Aramoana
Street Boss x Tennessee Gold 2022
Street Boss x Tennessee Gold
Black Velveteen
Domesday x Mrs Kravitz
Fleet Of Foot
Toorak Toff x Fast Fleet
Foxlago
Foxwedge x De Lago Lass
Heavenly Barb
I Am Invincible x Honest Polly
Justatune
Australia x Crafty
Margie's Choice
Redoute's Choice x Margie's World
Mrs Bannock
Shamardal x Laoub
Mumbeilly
O'Reilly x Mumbai
Rewrite The Stars
Orfevre x Star of Sapphire
Sixtyfourth Street
Street Boss x Elite Ateates
Smarter Than
Ghibellines x Malozza
Steal The Show
High Chaparral x Upstage
Tennessee Gold
Lonhro x Tennessee Royal
Thai Noon
Dansili x Alsace Lorraine
Tonza Rossa
Testa Rossa x Tonzazip
Yours Ever
Dansili x Love Everlasting
Dandino
Dansili x Generous Diana

ATB-TV Racing Previews

ATB-TV as a free service for our owners and readers to provide a more personal touch, especially for those owners that live interstate or overseas.

Runners & Results 2023-24

2023-24

Runners

Winners

Placings

 Wins to Runners %

Top 3 Finish %

117

11

29

9.4%

34.2%

Date

Venue

Horse

Trainer

Placing

Comments

April 14, 2024

Terand

Hasseltoff

Tom Dabernig

5th

Wide barrier saw him caught wide with no cover for a long way.

April 13, 2024

Randwick

Kandinsky Abstract

Chris Waller

11th

Very plain particularly in home straight

April 12, 2024

Geelong

Arthurian Princess

Tom Dabernig

10th

2400m next start will need to show something

April 11, 2024

Pakenham

Positivo

Saab Hasan

6th

Still learning. Out for a spell now.

April 11, 2024

Kyneton

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

Too bad to be true.

April 7th, 2024

Ballarat synth

Adandiman

Tom Dabernig

1st

Worked to the front early and then led all the way. 

Apr 6th, 2024

Randwick

Detonator Jack

Ciaron Maher

6th

Looked a chance 150m out, not on the best going only beaten 2 lengths.

Apr 2nd, 2024

Geelong

Inexorable

Grahame Begg

3rd

Disappointing not to win, but may have excuses.

April 1st, 2024

Warwick Farm

Kandinsky Abstract

Chris Waller

1st

Narrow, but solid 1st up win

Mar 29th, 2024

Yarra Valley

Arizona Dreaming

Tom Dabernig

6th

Ran well, beaten 3 lengths

Mar 24th, 2024

Ballarat

Positivo

Saab Hasan

6th

Nice debut

Mar 23rd, 2024

Benalla

Queen Of Malwa

Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock

6th

Not beaten far - 2.3 len

Mar 22nd, 2024

Mt Gambier

Adandiman

Tom Dabernig

3rd

Even effort

Mar 22nd, 2024

Horsham

Arizona Dreaming

Tom Dabernig

1st

Lovely ride, good win

Mar 22nd, 2024

Horsham

Arthurian Princess

Tom Dabernig

11th

First-up, well beaten

Mar 19th, 2024

Kyneton

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

6th

Disappointing

Mar 16th, 2024

Rosehill

Detonator Jack

Ciaron Maher

3rd

Great return

Mar 16th, 2024

Caulfield

Hasseltoff

Tom Dabernig

3rd

Unlucky third when held up at a crucial stage

Mar 16th, 2024

Caulfield

Inexorable

Grahame Begg

3rd

Ran on well

Mar 13th, 2024

Caulfield

Adandiman

Tom Dabernig

8th

Only beaten 3.2 len

Mar 7th, 2024

Kyneton

Arizona Dreaming

Tom Dabernig

6th

Beaten over 8 lens

Feb 27th, 2024

Bendigo

Inexorable

Grahame Begg

2nd

Ready to win

Feb 25th, 2024

Ballarat

Hasseltoff

Tom Dabernig

2nd

Excellent run with big weight

Feb 25th, 2024

Ballarat

Queen Of Malwa

Robbie Griffiths

6th

Better run

Feb 23rd, 2024

Terang


Norma's Fleet

Tom Dabernig

8th

Well beaten, to be moved on

Feb 22nd, 2024

Pakenham

Athanatos

Phillip Stokes

3rd

Another solid run, spell

Feb 14th, 2024

Ballarat

Adandiman

Tom Dabernig

2nd

Strong effort leading

Feb 13th, 2024

Kyneton

Inexorable

Grahame Begg

2nd

First-up, wins in another stride or two.

Feb 11th, 2024

Bendigo

Arizona Dreaming

Tom Dabernig

6th

Better effort only beatn 1.6 len

Feb 9th, 2024

Colac

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

3rd

Another placing

Feb 7th, 2024

Sandown

Athanatos

Phillip Stokes

6th

Nice effort on debut

Feb 3rd, 2024

Caulfield

Hasseltoff

Tom Dabernig

9th

Wide the trip

Feb 2nd, 2024

Sunshine Coast

Miss Brittany

Chris Waller

WON

Nice staying effort, coming from last

Feb 2nd, 2024

Werribee

Queen Of Malwa

Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock

11th

Finished well back

Feb 2nd, 2024

Werribee

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

3rd

Even effort again

Feb 2nd, 2024

Werribee

Norma's Fleet

Tom Dabernig

8th

Settled back, but only ran on fairly

Jan 27th, 2024

Moonee Valley

Adandiman

Tom Dabernig

9th

Led, over-raced when pressured, dropped out

Jan 27th, 2024

Moonee Valley

Crackle 'N' Burn

Tom Dabernig

5th

Never comfortbale around MV, now spelling

Jan 20th, 2024

Camperdown

Arizona Dreaming

Tom Dabernig

9th

Three wide the trip

Jan 20th, 2024

Camperdown

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

3rd

Flushed out early, tired late

Jan 20th, 2024

Flemington

Hasseltoff

Tom Dabernig

6th

Ran well, beaten by the barrier

Jan 19th, 2024

Cranbourne

Queen Of Malwa

Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock

6th

Okay first-up run

Jan 12th, 2024

Hamilton

Norma's Fleet

Tom Dabernig

5th

Getting fitter with each run, ready to win

Jan 11th, 2024

Pakenham

Peridot Star

Phillip Stokes

3rd

Led on debut and fought on well

Jan 11th, 2024

Pakenham

I Am Velvet

Phillip Stokes

WON

Strong debut win sitting outside leader

Jan 10th, 2024

Doomben

Miss Brittany

Chris Waller

3rd

Ran on well from well back

Jan 7th, 2024

Warrnambool

Crackle 'N' Burn

Tom Dabernig

WON

Well ridden, strong win, promising

Jan 6th, 2024

Werribee

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

9th

Not much luck

Jan 1st, 2024

Flemington

Hasseltoff

Tom Dabernig

7th

Ran well (2.1 len) despite barrier

Dec 31st, 2023

Warrnambool

Arizona Dreaming

Tom Dabernig

6th

Nice return, beaten 2.5 len

Dec 31st, 2023

Warrnambool

Adandiman

Tom Daberbig

WON

Back in winning form, leading with the claim

Dec 27th, 2023

Eagle Farm

Miss Brittany

Chris Waller

4th

Ran home fairly again

Dec 21st, 2023

Seymour

Samurai Star

Mitch Freedman

4th

Nice return

Dec 19th, 2023

Terang

Norma's Fleet

Tom Dabernig

4th

Good first-up run

Dec 19th, 2023

Terang

Crackle 'N' Burn

Tom Dabernig

3rd

Ran home strongly after a slow start

Dec 16th, 2023

Colac

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

2nd

Getting closer to a win

Dec 15th, 2023

Geelong

Trap The Code

Tom Dabernig

Last

Pulled up with an excuse

Dec 9th, 2023

Randwick

Detonator Jack

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

7th

Not much luck from a wide barrier and being cluttered up

Dec 5th, 2023

Bendigo

Sirius Statement

Saab Hasan

4th

Ran ok, but maybe had enough, spell

Dec 2nd, 2023

Newcastle

Miss Brittany

Chris Waller

5th

Ran home fairly

Dec 2nd, 2023

Caulfield

Hasseltoff

Tom Dabernig

5th

Ran home well

Nov 30th, 2023

Geelong

Arthurian Princess

Symon Wilde

4th

Fair only

Nov 25th, 2023

Kembla Grange

Detonator Jack

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

WON

Super win in The Gong

Nov 19th, 2023

Donald

Crackerjack Prince

Archie Alexander

5th

Fair, hard to make ground

Nov 19th, 2023

Donald

Adandiman

Tom Dabernig

Last

Pulled up with an issue

Nov 19th, 2023

Geelong

Arthurian Princess

Symon Wilde

4th

Improving up in trip

Nov 19th, 2023

Geelong

Mandino

Phillip Stokes

2nd

Ran well again

Nov 18th, 2023

Caulfield

Tobaysure

Phillip Stokes

6th

Ok run

Nov 17th, 2023

Seymour

Sirius Statement

Saab Hasan

5th

No luck beaten 1.1 len

Nov 11th, 2023

Geelong

Crackerjack Prince

Archie Alexander

2nd

Nabbed late, after looking the winner

Nov 11th, 2023

Geelong

Hasseltoff

Tom Dabernig

6th

Better run second-up, nearly ready

Nov 11th, 2023

Geelong

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

6th

Raced on speed, tired late, btn 2 len

Nov 11th, 2023

Rosehill

Detonator Jack

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

3rd

Finished well for a close-up result

Nov 11th, 2023

Flemington

Steinem

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

8th

Raced wide, but below her best

Nov 10th, 2023

Hamilton

Frazioni

Tom Dabernig

13th

Well back on debut

Nov 10th, 2023

Hamilton

Arthurian Princess

Symon Wilde

6th

Battled on ok first-up

Nov 6th, 2023

Ballarat

Mandino

Phillip Stokes

3rd

Honest again, although well beaten

Nov 4th, 2023

Newcastle

Miss Brittany

Chris Waller

7th

Ran home well on debut

Nov 1st, 2023

Bendigo

Adandiman

Tom Dabernig

9th

Needed the hit-out

Oct 28th, 2023

Yarra Glen

Navy Girl

Phillip Stokes

9th

Disappointing again, time to move on

Oct 27th, 2023

Moonee Valley

Tobaysure

Phillip Stokes

WON

Fantastic win first-up

Oct 26th, 2023

Ballarat

Sirius Statement

Saab Hasan

3rd

Much better run

Oct 25th, 2023

Geelong

Hasseltoff

Tom Dabernig

9th

Fitter for this run

Oct 22nd, 2023

Naracoorte

Rock 'N' Roll Diva

Daniel Bowman

13th

Inglis Online Sale

Oct 21st, 2023

Avoca

Crackerjack Prince

Archie Alexander

WON

Last to first Avoca Cup win

Oct 21st, 2023

Randwick

Detonator Jack

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

2nd

Nosed out in million dollar race

Oct 21st, 2023

Bendigo

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

8th

Loomed before fading late

Oct 21st, 2023

Caulfield

Kandinsky Abstract

Chris Waller

6th

Even run

Oct 18th, 2023

Caulfield

Steinem

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

4th

Nice effort, should be primed now

Oct 13th, 2023

Cranbourne

Mandino

Phillip Stokes

3rd

Consistent without winning

Oct 9th, 2023

Pakenham (S)

Navy Girl

Phillip Stokes

7th

Led, dropped out

Oct 6th, 2023

Murtoa

Lake Titicaca

Peter Chow

7th

Fitter now

Oct 6th, 2023

Flemington

Kandinsky Abstract

Chris Waller

9th

Disappointing

Oct 6th, 2023

Rosehill

Detonator Jack

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

7th

Beaten 2.5 lens

Oct 5th, 2023

Geelong

Mandino

Phillip Stokes

3rd

Honest again

Sep 29th, 2023

Moonee Valley

Steinem

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

6th

Ran on well

Sep 27th, 2023

Bendigo

Sirius Statement

Saab Hasan

6th

Plain run

Sep 25th, 2023

Warrnambool

Rock 'N' Roll Diva

Daniel Bowman

6th

First-up, will appreciate firm track

Sep 24th, 2023

Flemington

Crackerjack Prince

Archie Alexander

5th

Looking to atone for unlucky run at MV

Sep 23rd, 2023

Rosehill

Southern France

Matthew Smith

12th

Needs to lift

Sep 16th, 2023

Flemington

Detonator Jack

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

3rd

Strong effort again

Sep 16th, 2023

Flemington

Kandinsky Abstract

Chris Waller

6th

Ran home strongly from last

Sep 14th, 2023

Bendigo

Sirius Statement

Saab Hasan

3rd

Nice effort, looking for further now

Sep 12th, 2023

Moe

Mandino

Phillip Stokes

6th

Disappointing

Sep 2nd, 2023

Randwick

Southern France

Matthew Smith

Last

Led and dropped out

Sep 2nd, 2023

Caulfield

Steinem

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

Last

Impossible to get into the race from where she settled

Sep 1st, 2023

Seymour

Mandino

Phillip Stokes

2nd

Solid effort out in trip

Aug 30th, 2023

Sandown

Arizona Dreaming

Tom Dabernig

8th

Raced on speed before weakening

Aug 26th, 2023

Rosehill

Kandinksy Abstract

Chris Waller

6th

Settled back from wide gate, ran home well

Aug 26th, 2023

Moonee Valley

Crackerjack Prince

Archie Alexander

4th

Very unlucky

Aug 23rd, 2023

Sandown

Sirius Statement

Saab Hasan

6th

Raced handy, disappointing late

Aug 19th, 2023

Caulfield

Detonator Jack

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

4th

Great first-up run only beaten a neck

Aug 18th, 2023

Ballarat (syn)

Arizona Dreaming

Tom Dabernig

2nd

Pipped late after reaching the lead

Aug 13th, 2023

Bordertown

Anirishman

Pat Ryan Jnr

10th

Retired

Aug 12th, 2023

Moonee Valley

Crackerjack Prince

Archie Alexander

Comprehensive 4 length win

Aug 11th, 2023

Geelong

Sirius Statement

Saab Hasan

4th

Ran home strongly to just miss 3rd placing

Aug 4th, 2023

Ballarat (S)

Arizona Dreaming

Tom Dabernig

3rd

Led, weakened
 

Pin It on Pinterest