5Performance of our Racehorses

Winners to runners - 9.6%
Top 3 finish - 35.7%

2023/2024 1st 2nd 3rd
126 12 11 22

Join Mailing List

Receive the latest news from ATB

Read More

Our Horses

Adandiman
Dandino x Mumbeilly
Arizona Dreaming
Stratum Star x Arizona Girl
Arthurian Princess
Camelot x Yours Ever
Athanatos
I Am Immortal x Mumbeilly
Australia Forever
Australia x Yours Ever
Balios
I Am Immortal x Chloe Anna
Black Velveteen
Domesday x Mrs Kravitz
Broadway Star
Camelot x Steal The Show
Burning Sensation
Too Darn Hot x Coutances
Celestial Ruler (Jpn)
Rulership x Rewrite The Stars
Chocolate Box
Deep Field x Chocolicious
Crackerjack Prince
Crackerjack King x Shaky Isles
Crackle 'N' Burn
Crackerjack King x Burndiniburn
Dandino
Dansili x Generous Diana
Danzana
Dandino x Katazyna
Detonator Jack
Jakkalberry x Red Delicious
Dolce D'Amour
Russian Revolution x Sono Dolce
Dramaticus
Lope De Vega x Fleet Of Foot
Fleet Of Foot
Toorak Toff x Fast Fleet
Foxlago
Foxwedge x De Lago Lass
Frazioni
Jakkalberry x Leonessa
Glass Bay
Dandino x Mendocino
Hasseltoff
Toorak Toff x Hoop
Heavenly Barb
I Am Invincible x Honest Polly
I Am Velvet
I Am Immortal x Black Velveteen
Inexorable
Dandino x Savababe
Justatune
Australia x Crafty
Kandinsky Abstract
Zoustar x Solar Charged
Kassadino
Dandino x Cousinkassy
Loves Affection
Grunt x Loves Attention
Mandino
Dandino x Our Approach
Maritorious
Dandino x Diamond Broker
Miss Brittany
Camelot x Coutances
Mr Bannock
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Mrs Bannock
Shamardal x Laoub
Mumbeilly
O'Reilly x Mumbai
Neave
Grunt x Savababe
Ole Kirk x No Looking Back
Ole Kirk x No Looking Back
Pacific Paradise
North Pacific x Sixtyfourth Street
Path To Victory
Farnan x Aramoana
Peridot Star
Shalaa x She's Our Star
Positivo
Yes Yes Yes x Wanted Diva
Rewrite The Stars
Orfevre x Star of Sapphire
Samurai Star
Tosen Stardom x Releve
Sirius Statement
Press Statement x Sirius Miss
Sixtyfourth Street
Street Boss x Elite Ateates
Smarter Than
Ghibellines x Malozza
Solar Speed
The Autumn Sun x Fleet Of Foot
Steal The Show
High Chaparral x Upstage
Steinem
Frankel x Thai Noon
Streamelot
Camelot x Streamer
Street Boss x Tennessee Gold 2022
Street Boss x Tennessee Gold
Tennessee Gold
Lonhro x Tennessee Royal
Tennessee Lass
Crackerjack King x Tennessee Gold
Thai Noon
Dansili x Alsace Lorraine
Tobaysure
Cable Bay x Black Velveteen
Tonza Rossa
Testa Rossa x Tonzazip
Trap The Code
Trapeze Artist x Crack The Code
Un-named (Camelot - Mrs Bannock)
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Un-named (Kizuna - Rewrite The Stars)
Kizuna x Rewrite the Stars
Un-named (Russian Camelot - Steal The Show)
Russian Camelot x Steal the Show
Un-named (Russian Camelot - Yours Ever)
Russian Camelot x Yours Ever
Un-named (The Autumn Sun - Fleet Of Foot)
The Autumn Sun x Fleet of Foot
Un-named (The Autumn Sun - Tonza Rossa)
The Autumn Sun x Tonza Rossa
Un-named (Tiger Of Malay - Mumbeilly)
Tiger of Malay x Mumbeilly
Un-named (Too Darn Hot - Smarter Than)
Too Darn Hot x Smarter Than
Un-named (Too Darn Hot - Tennessee Gold)
Too Darn Hot x Tennessee Gold
Un-named (Toronado - Foxlago)
Toronado x Foxlago
Vegas Dancer
Lope De Vega x Steal The Show
Yours Ever
Dansili x Love Everlasting
Adandiman
Dandino x Mumbeilly
Arizona Dreaming
Stratum Star x Arizona Girl
Arthurian Princess
Camelot x Yours Ever
Athanatos
I Am Immortal x Mumbeilly
Burning Sensation
Too Darn Hot x Coutances
Chocolate Box
Deep Field x Chocolicious
Crackerjack Prince
Crackerjack King x Shaky Isles
Crackle 'N' Burn
Crackerjack King x Burndiniburn
Danzana
Dandino x Katazyna
Detonator Jack
Jakkalberry x Red Delicious
Dolce D'Amour
Russian Revolution x Sono Dolce
Dramaticus
Lope De Vega x Fleet Of Foot
Frazioni
Jakkalberry x Leonessa
Glass Bay
Dandino x Mendocino
Hasseltoff
Toorak Toff x Hoop
I Am Velvet
I Am Immortal x Black Velveteen
Inexorable
Dandino x Savababe
Kandinsky Abstract
Zoustar x Solar Charged
Kassadino
Dandino x Cousinkassy
Loves Affection
Grunt x Loves Attention
Mandino
Dandino x Our Approach
Maritorious
Dandino x Diamond Broker
Miss Brittany
Camelot x Coutances
Neave
Grunt x Savababe
Peridot Star
Shalaa x She's Our Star
Positivo
Yes Yes Yes x Wanted Diva
Samurai Star
Tosen Stardom x Releve
Sirius Statement
Press Statement x Sirius Miss
Solar Speed
The Autumn Sun x Fleet Of Foot
Steinem
Frankel x Thai Noon
Streamelot
Camelot x Streamer
Tennessee Lass
Crackerjack King x Tennessee Gold
Tobaysure
Cable Bay x Black Velveteen
Trap The Code
Trapeze Artist x Crack The Code
Un-named (Camelot - Mrs Bannock)
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Un-named (Kizuna - Rewrite The Stars)
Kizuna x Rewrite the Stars
Un-named (Russian Camelot - Steal The Show)
Russian Camelot x Steal the Show
Un-named (Russian Camelot - Yours Ever)
Russian Camelot x Yours Ever
Un-named (The Autumn Sun - Fleet Of Foot)
The Autumn Sun x Fleet of Foot
Un-named (The Autumn Sun - Tonza Rossa)
The Autumn Sun x Tonza Rossa
Un-named (Tiger Of Malay - Mumbeilly)
Tiger of Malay x Mumbeilly
Un-named (Too Darn Hot - Smarter Than)
Too Darn Hot x Smarter Than
Un-named (Too Darn Hot - Tennessee Gold)
Too Darn Hot x Tennessee Gold
Un-named (Toronado - Foxlago)
Toronado x Foxlago
Vegas Dancer
Lope De Vega x Steal The Show
Australia Forever
Australia x Yours Ever
Balios
I Am Immortal x Chloe Anna
Broadway Star
Camelot x Steal The Show
Celestial Ruler (Jpn)
Rulership x Rewrite The Stars
Mr Bannock
Camelot x Mrs Bannock
Ole Kirk x No Looking Back
Ole Kirk x No Looking Back
Pacific Paradise
North Pacific x Sixtyfourth Street
Path To Victory
Farnan x Aramoana
Street Boss x Tennessee Gold 2022
Street Boss x Tennessee Gold
Black Velveteen
Domesday x Mrs Kravitz
Fleet Of Foot
Toorak Toff x Fast Fleet
Foxlago
Foxwedge x De Lago Lass
Heavenly Barb
I Am Invincible x Honest Polly
Justatune
Australia x Crafty
Mrs Bannock
Shamardal x Laoub
Mumbeilly
O'Reilly x Mumbai
Rewrite The Stars
Orfevre x Star of Sapphire
Sixtyfourth Street
Street Boss x Elite Ateates
Smarter Than
Ghibellines x Malozza
Steal The Show
High Chaparral x Upstage
Tennessee Gold
Lonhro x Tennessee Royal
Thai Noon
Dansili x Alsace Lorraine
Tonza Rossa
Testa Rossa x Tonzazip
Yours Ever
Dansili x Love Everlasting
Dandino
Dansili x Generous Diana

Runners & Results 2021/22

2021-22

Runners Winners Placings Wins to Runners % Top 3 Finish %
268 28 64 50 50
Date Venue Horse Trainer Placing Comments
July 29th, 2022 Murray Bridge Unassailable Phillip Stokes 7th Not beaten far - 1.6 len
July 24th, 2022 Casterton Shine And Dandy Andrew Bobbin FF Pulled out of race at first hurdle start
July 18th, 2022 Warrnambool Anirishman Pat Ryan Jnr 6th Led, but weakened on the bog track
July 16th, 2022 Morphettville Unassailable Phillip Stokes 10th Always well back
July 16th, 2022 Morphettville Sea Princess Matthew Williams 11th Never a chance, but only beaten 4.9 len
July 16th, 2022 Flemington Southern France Matt Smith Last Dropped out after a nice trail
July 14th, 2022 Bendigo Crackerjack Prince Archie Alexander 1st Too strong, good win
July 3rd, 2022 Warrnambool Shine And Dandy Andrew Bobbin Last Looks an each way chance again
July 2nd, 2022 Flemington Literary Magnate Matthew Williams 3rd Strong effort again
July 2nd, 2022 Flemington Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 1st Deserved Listed win down the straight
June 29th, 2022 Sandown Anirishman Pat Ryan Jnr 7th Box seated and fair to the post.
June 26th, 2022 Casterton Periscope Pat Ryan Jnr 5th Ran faire, beaten 11 len, moving him on
June 26th, 2022 Casterton Sea Princess Matthew Williams 1st Well deserved win, lovely ride
June 26th, 2022 Donald Crackerjack Prince Archie Alexander 3rd Strong run first-up, just missing
June 19th, 2022 Warrnambool Periscope Pat Ryan Jnr 5th Give one more chance
June 18th, 2022 Rosehill Southern France Matthew Smith 7th Fair return, better for the run
June 15th, 2022 Sandown Literary Magnate Matthew Williams 2nd Missed start, cost her race beaten a lip
June 14th, 2022 Ballarat (syn) Sea Princess Matthew Williams 2nd Game again
June 11th, 2022 Swan Hill Shine And Dandy Andrew Bobbin 1st Well deserved victory
June 10th, 2022 Swan Hill Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 3rd Another tough honest run
June 10th, 2022 Swan Hill Miss Tenthousand Matthew Williams Last Disappointing again
June 5th, 2022 Geelong Shine And Dandy Andrew Bobbin 2nd Honest again, deserves a win
June 4th, 2022 Bendigo Periscope Pat Ryan Jnr 3rd Beaten a long way on the flat
June 4th, 2022 Flemington Literary Magnate Matthew Williams 3rd In great form without winning
May 31st, 2022 Hamilton Magnanimous Man Pat Ryan Jnr DNF Disappointing
May 31st, 2022 Hamilton Periscope Pat Ryan Jnr 7th Not comfortable on the bog track
May 29th, 2022 Mildura Adandiman Mitchell Freedman 3rd Nice run, just missed
May 27th, 2022 Ballarat (Syn) Sea Princess Matthew Williams 2nd Just missed
May 22nd, 2022 Sandown Arizona Dreaming Matt Cumani 7th Caught 3 wide, but battled on strongly to be beaten only 1.7 lens.
May 21st, 2022 Flemington Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 4th Another solid on speed effort beaten 3/4 len 4th
May 21st, 2022 Flemington Literary Magnate Matthew Williams 4th Ran well, just bobbed out of 2nd & 3rd placing
May 19th, 2022 Stawell Unassailable Pat Ryan Jnr Last Disappointing despite wide run
May 19th, 2022 Stawell Persicope Pat Ryan Jnr 5th Ran home well for 5th
May 18th, 2022 Ballarat Miss Tenthousand Matthew Williams Last Poor run again
May 15th, 2022 Bendigo Navy Girl Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7th Disappointing on debut
May 14th, 2022 Morphettville Detonator Jack Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3rd Ran well but may have peaked when 3rd in G1 SA Derby
May 14th, 2022 Morphettville Capriccio Daniel Bowman 10th Disappointing, breeding barn might be calling
May 13th, 2022 Geelong Shine And Dandy Andrew Bobbin 2nd Worked well again to place
May 11th, 2022 Sandown Adandiman Mitch Freedman 7th Wide from outside barrier, battled on well
May 9th, 2022 Kyenton Sea Princess Matthew Williams 4th Fair to the line
May 7th, 2022 Gosford Steinem Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6th Caught wide, but ran well
May 7th, 2022 Donald Arizona Dreaming Matt Cumani 1st Far too good, albeit doing a few things wrong, nice future
May 4th, 2022 Warrnambool Mean Girls Matthew Williams 6th First start, ran ok, didn't seem to handle wet
May 3rd, 2022 Warrnambool Magnanimous Man Pat Ryan Jnr 6th Jumped well until tiring, better for the run, wet track will help
May 3rd, 2022 Warrnambool Periscope Pat Ryan Jnr 3rd Good effort, first hurdle this season
Apr 30th, 2022 Sandown Literary Magnate Matthew Williams 2nd Just missed first-up under big weight
Apr 29th, 2022 Sunshine Coast Mr Money Bags Damian Batters 2nd Nearly completed fairytale swansong. End of a great career
Apr 29th, 2022 Cranbourne Frankly Rosie Liam Howley Last Pulled up distressed
Apr 25th, 2022 Flemington Capriccio Daniel Bowman 8th Poor run, back up at the Bool next week
Apr 24th, 2022 Ballarat Miss Tenthousand Matthew Williams Last Flat effort off freshen up
Apr 23rd, 2022 Caulfield Sirius Suspect Sab Hasan 4th Honest again
Apr 23rd, 2022 Caulfield Tobaysure Phillip Stokes 6th No luck at all, now spelling
Apr 23rd, 2022 Kyneton Sea Princess Matthew Williams 2nd Nice return, ran home strongly
Apr 17th, 2022 Sandown Detonator Jack Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1st Dominant win on the way to SA Derby
Apr 16th, 2022 Stawell Magnanimous Man Pat Ryan Jnr Last Needs the jumps
Apr 16th, 2022 Stawell Persicope Pat Ryan Jnr 7th Ready for May hurdle
Apr 15th, 2022 Eagle Farm Mr Money Bags Damien Batters 7th Ran okay, only beaten 2.8 len
Apr 15th, 2022 Sale Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 3rd Great run, ready to win
Apr 15th, 2022 Sale Adandiman Mitch Freedman 7th Led, swamped, didn't like the soft
Apr 12th, 2022 Swan Hill Shine And Dandy Andrew Bobbin 2nd Another honest run
Apr 10th, 2022 Terang Write Your Name Lindsey Smith 9th Settled back from wide draw, ran on fairly
Apr 9th, 2022 Werribee She's Got Class Saab Hasan Last To be sold
Apr 9th, 2022 Randwick Steinem Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9th Settled back, ran on okay on a very heavy track
Apr 9th, 2022 Caulfield Never Again Clinton McDonald Last Racing poorly, moving him on
Apr 5th, 2022 Ballarat Oenology Matthew Williams 2nd Nice return, will derive fitness
Apr 4th, 2022 Mornington Midnight Hussy Clinton McDonald 7th Led, over-raced & tried
Apr 2nd, 2022 Ararat Adandiman Mitch Freedman 1st Led, attacked mid-race, still too good
31st Mar, 2022 Pakenham Tobaysure Phillip Stokes 1st Led and far too good
30th Mar, 2022 Sandown Detonator Jack Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1st Two from two, SA Derby still on the radar
26th Mar, 2022 Bairnsdale Roederer Logan McGill 7th Off to the sales
26th Mar, 2022 Avoca Persicope Pat Ryan Jnr 4th Nice 2nd up effort
25th Mar, 2022 Warrnambool Eagles And Pins Paul Preusker 1st Narrow but tough win.
23rd Mar, 2022 Sandown Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 5th Down in class, gets his chance
22nd Mar, 2022 Geelong Shine And Dandy Andrew Bobbin 3rd Much improved, gets another chance
19th Mar, 2022 Flemington Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 4th Stuck on nicely first-up over 1000m
19th Mar, 2022 Rosehill Gardens Steinem Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3rd Ran on well on a very heavy track
15th Mar, 2022 Ballarat Eagles And Pins Paul Preusker 4th Nice effort up to BM64 level
13th Mar, 2022 Stony Creek Igniter Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 7th Moving him on
13th Mar, 2022 Echuca Never Again Clint McDonald 8th Not beaten far first-up
12th Mar, 2022 Eagle Farm Mr Money Bags Damien Batters 7th Copped a check mid-race, but still only fair
11th Mar, 2022 Cranbourne Roederer Logan McGill 7th Settled back, finished back
11th Mar, 2022 Bendigo Detonator Jack Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1st Powered home to an impressive win
9th Mar, 2022 Sandown Tobaysure Phillip Stokes 2nd Just missed
9th Mar, 2022 Sandown Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 10th Disappointing result from wide draw
8th Mar, 2022 Ballarat Shine And Dandy Andrew Bobbin 10th Always well back, beaten a long way
8th Mar, 2022 Ballarat Painful Saab Hasan Last Worked wide early, dropped out late
26th Feb, 2022 Yarra Valley Midnight Hussy Clinton McDonald 1st Too speedy first-up, won easily
23rd Feb, 2022 Sandown Painful Saab Hasan 7th Even debut beaten 4.5 len
22nd Feb, 2022 Stawell Igniter Robbie Griffiths 4th Led and grabbed late only beaten 0.6 len
21st Feb, 2022 Terang Eagles And Pims Paul Preusker 1st Strong win, lovely ride, terrific training performance
20th Feb, 2022 Ballarat Shine And Dandy Andrew Bobbin 8th Poor run
19th Feb, 2022 Sunshine Coast Mr Money Bags Damien Batters 4th Ran well, caught on wrong side of track
18th Feb, 2022 Moonee Valley Roederer Logan McGill Last Never likely
17th Feb, 2022 Warrnambool Black Mirror Pat Ryan Jnr 5th Pass mark first-up, no trial lead-up
16th Feb, 2022 Sandown Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 7th Battled on well, beaten 3.5 len
11th Feb, 2022 Colac Write Your Name Lindsey Smith 4th Just missed 3rd, strong effort from the back
10th Feb, 2022 Pakenham Tobaysure Phillip Stokes 1st Easy six length win, promising gelding
6th Feb, 2022 Benalla Igniter Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 5th Fair effort only
5th Feb, 2022 Caulfield Capriccio Daniel Bowman 7th Impossible task form well back, but still ran well
5th Feb, 2022 Caulfield Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths 2nd Nosed out at the post
4th Feb, 2022 Moonee Valley Roederer Logan McGill Last Ran last, but only beaten 3.75 len
4th Feb, 2022 Werribee Pierranha Archie Alexander 4th Nice run, looking for 2000m
3rd Feb, 2022 Warrnambool Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 8th Slow away, couldn't lead, tightened late
29th Jan 2022 Sunshine Coast Mr Money Bags Damien Batters 13th Wet track against, did get galloped on
28th Jan 2022 Hamilton Shine and Dandy Andrew Bobbin 4th Improved effort on heavy track
28th Jan 2022 Hamilton Eagles and Pins Paul Preusker 3rd Green, but ran strongly
26th Jan 2022 Caulfield Adandiman Mitch Freedman 10th Lost all hope at the start
23rd Jan, 2022 Geelong Igniter Robbie Griffiths and Matt DeKock 4th better run today when well ridden
22nd Jan, 2022 Yarra Glen Street Baby Andrew Bobbin 5th Time to move on
22nd Jan, 2022 Moonee Valley Write Your Name Lindsey Smith 8th Ran well but outclassed
20th Jan 2022 Warrnambool Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 11th Needed the run
19th Jan, 2022 Sandown-Lakeside Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths & Matthew De Kock 5th Given no hope from back 2nd last in the run
19th Jan, 2022 Sandown-Lakeside Miss Tenthousand Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6th Disappointing
15th Jan, 2022 Camperdown Shine and Dandy Andrew Bobbin 10th Ordinary first up, must improve
15th Jan, 2022 Flemington Adandiman Mitch Freedman 5th Unlucky, crowded late
15th Jan, 2022 Flemington Capriccio Daniel Bowman 6th Outclassed, good late
15th Jan, 2022 Doomben Mr Money Bags Damien Batters 4th Solid run first up
11th Jan, 2022 Kilmore Roederer Logan McGill 1st Dominant win
4th Jan,2022 Stony Creek Igniter Robbie Griffiths & Matthew De Kock 8th Disappointing
2nd Jan, 2022 Terang Street Baby Andrew Bobbin 4th Better suited at 2000m
1st Jan, 2022 Flemington Capriccio Daniel Bowman 5th Ridden too close to the lead and left vulnerable
1st Jan, 2022 Flemington Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths and Matthew De Kock 3rd Should have won
1st Jan, 2022 Mornington Roederer Logan McGill 1st Great 3 length win
Dec 31st, 2021 Warrnambool Intense Pat Ryan 6th Will be sold
Dec 31st, 2021 Warrnambool Pierranha Archie Alexander 3rd Solid first up
Dec 31st, 2021 Warrnambool Write Your Name Lindsey Smith 2nd Outstanding effort
Dec 28th, 2021 Yarra Valley Miss Tenthousand Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1st Strong win
Dec 22nd, 2021 Oakbank Sea Princess Michael Hickmott 9th Need the run
Dec 22nd, 2021 Sandown Adandiman Mitch Freedman 2nd Led, battled on strongly, just pipped
Dec 20th, 2021 Terang Intense Pat Ryan Jnr 7th Disappointing, but is looking for wet tracks
Dec 18th, 2021 Colac Street Baby Andrew Bobbin 3rd Ran on well again
Dec 13th, 2021 Mornington Roederer Logan McGill 2nd Ran on strongly to just miss
Dec 11th, 2021 Flemington Capriccio Daniel Bowman 5th Finished strongly beaten only 1.7 len.
Dec 11th, 2021 Flemington Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 3rd Nice return to form beaten two lengths
Dec 9th, 2021 Warrnambool Anirishman Pat Ryan Jnr 4th Led, caught late, felt the firm track
Dec 9th, 2021 Warrnambool Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 1st Scooted along for a convincing win
Dec 9th, 2021 Warrnambool Intense Pat Ryan Jnr 4th Worked home well, looking for 2000
Dec 8th, 2021 Sandown Adandiman Mitch Freedman 3rd Strong on pace run
Dec 7th, 2021 Hamilton Miss Tenthousand Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1st Led all the way, well rated by Yendall
Dec 5th, 2021 Werribee Igniter Robbie Griffiths 7th Passed a few late, good fitness run
Dec 5th, 2021 Werribee Let's Get Sirius Saab Hasan Last Retired
Dec 5th, 2021 Bairnsdale Roederer Logan McGill 5th Ran home well on tight circuit
Dec 3rd, 2021 Penola Street Baby Andrew Bobbin 2nd Ran home well after losing early position, ready for 2000m
Nov 29th, 2021 Kyneton Frankly Rosie Liam Howley 8th Showed more, spell to mature
Nov 28th, 2021 Warrnambool Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 13th Led, but gone just after straightening
Nov 28th, 2021 Warrnambool Unassailable Pat Ryan Jnr 5th Unlucky after being held up
Nov 28th, 2021 Warrnambool Anirishman Pat Ryan Jnr 1st Led and far too strong with big weight
Nov 28th, 2021 Warrnambool Intense Pat Ryan Jnr 9th Past a few late in nice return, looking for 1600m now
Nov 27th, 2021 Yarra Glen Let's Get Sirius Saab Hasan 8th Beaten a long way, firm track against
Nov 27th, 2021 Caulfield Steinem Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1st Tough G3 win
Nov 24th, 2021 Sandown Crackerjack Prince Archie Alexander 2nd Loomed as the winner, just failed.
Nov 21st, 2021 Geelong Choco Rock John McArdle 9th Led and faded, needs gelding
Nov 20th, 2021 Swan Hill Raise The Colours Paul Preusker Last Failed to fire
Nov 20th, 2021 Tatura Street Baby Andrew Bobbin 4th Just weakened late, beaten just over one length
Nov 20th, 2021 Ballarat Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 9th Disappointing, spell
Nov 19th, 2021 Terang Miss Tenthousand Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4th Grinding run, looking for 2000m plus
Nov 19th, 2021 Terang Dandy Classic Paul Preusker 9th Disappointing again, time to move on
Nov 18th, 2021 Mornington Let's Get Sirius Saab Hasan 7th Made ground late
Nov 17th, 2021 Sandown Adandiman Mitch Freedman 1st Excellent all the way city win. Dandino progeny's first
Nov 12th, 2021 Moonee Valley Unassailable Patrick Ryan Jnr 2nd Sat outside leader, tough effort, beaten by smart one
Nov 7th, 2021 Benalla Choco Rock John McArdle 2nd Good run, found one better
Nov 7th, 2021 Ararat Dandy Classic Paul Preusker 6th Better run, looking for further now
Nov 7th, 2021 Ararat Frankly Rosie Liam Howley 6th Ran off her legs
Nov 6th, 2021 Geelong Street Baby Andrew Bobbin 2nd Knocking on the door
Nov 6th, 2021 Flemington Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 12th Disappointing
Nov 5th, 2021 Warrnambool Cracksman Lindsey Smith 11th More miles into his Jericho legs
Nov 5th, 2021 Warrnambool Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 3rd Honest run again
Nov 5th, 2021 Warrnambool Raise The Colours Paul Preusker 7th Improved run
Nov 5th, 2021 Warrnambool Anirishman Pat Ryan Jnr 2nd Great return to form, first run new stable
Nov 2nd, 2021 Flemington Oenology Matthew Williams 5th Nice run, just peaked late
Nov 2nd, 2021 Flemington Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 2nd Great return to form
Nov 1st, 2021 Bairnsdale Roederer Logan McGill 2nd Better run down in grade
Nov 1st, 2021 Ballarat Crackerjack Prince Archie Alexander 2nd Good first-up run
Oct 31st, 2021 Mortlake Dandy Classic Paul Preusker 9th Poor run
Oct 30th, 2021 Flemington Steinem Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9th Only beaten 3 lens, running on strongly form near last
Oct 29th, 2021 Kilmore Let's Get Sirius Saab Hasan 7th Showed some improvement beaten 7 len - ready to step to 1600/1700
Oct 28th, 2021 Warrnambool Unassailable Pat Ryan Jnr 2nd Worked outside the leader, nabbed late, in great form
Oct 28th, 2021 Warrnambool Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 3rd Stuck on well for 3rd
Oct 27th, 2021 Bendigo Adandiman Mitch Freedman 5th Strong first-up effort
Oct 26th, 2021 Swan Hill Miss Tenthousand Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6th Not beaten far, couldn't sprint when gap appeared, then held up late
Oct 24th, 2021 Sale Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 7th Wide, then out sprinted late
Oct 22nd, 2021 Moonee Valley Never Again Clinton McDonald 8th Poor again, spell
Oct 21st, 2021 Ballarat Raise The Colours Paul Preusker Last Poor return, vetted fine, unexpected poor result
Oct 18th, 2021 Mornington Roederer Logan McGill 10th A long way back first-up
Oct 17th, 2021 Horsham Black Mirror Pat Ryan Jnr 5th A bit disappointing after sitting outside leader
Oct 17th, 2021 Horsham Dandy Classic Paul Preusker 3rd Worked early, battled on well late
Oct 17th, 2021 Horsham Write Your Name Lindsey Smith 6th Good effort after working from a wide draw
Oct 16th, 2021 Avoca Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 3rd Fought on well, despite not leading
Oct 16th, 2021 Bendigo Oenology Matthew Williams 1st Easy and deserving win after two 2nds
Oct 16th, 2021 Bendigo Street Baby Andrew Bobbin 2nd Lovely first up run over 1400m
Oct 16th, 2021 Caulfield Steinem Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2nd Super G2 2nd behind class mare
Oct 14th, 2021 Warrnambool Cracksman Lindsey Smith 3rd First run in Jericho Cup prep, 1700m
Oct 13th, 2021 Caulfield Literary Magnate Matthew Williams 4th Still very green, but a terrific effort for 4th in G1 Thousand Guineas
Oct 13th, 2021 Caulfield Mr Money Bags Lindsey Smith Last Disappointing, will try him in QLD
Oct 11th, 2021 Donald Unassailable Pat Ryan Jnr 1st Tough 1st up win, wide the trip
Oct 10th, 2021 Ballarat Sirius Deal Saab Hasan 9th Disappointing again
Oct 10th, 2021 Ballarat Anirishman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6th Better effort, but still improvement needed
Oct 10th, 2021 Ballarat Let's Get Sirius Saab Hasan 12th Beaten a long way on debut
Oct 9th, 2021 Caulfield Never Again Clinton McDonald 9th Missed start, then wide, never a chance
Oct 3rd, 2021 Bendigo Miss Tenthousand Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6th Didn't appreciate the heavy track
Oct 2nd, 2021 Murtoa Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 8th Even run up in class on heavy surface
Oct 2nd, 2021 Murtoa Dandy Classic Paul Preusker 6th Ran okay first-up, heavy track told late
Oct 2nd, 2021 Flemington Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 10th Worked a bit to lead, but faded, not racing well
Oct 1st, 2021 Moonee Valley Black Mirror Pat Ryan Jnr 5th Led, battled on okay
Sep 29th, 2021 Geelong Oenology Matthew Williams 2nd Another strong finish, running on from well back
Sep 28th, 2021 Kilmore She's All Class Saab Hasan Last Missed the start, beaten long way. Spell now
Sep 26th, 2021 Curragh Melburnian Tony Martin unpl Hard surface against, only fair
Sep 26th, 2021 Mornington Steinem Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6th Beaten for pace, but steamed home
Sep 26th, 2021 Benalla Sirius Deal Saab Hasan 8th Settled well, long way back, steady to the post
Sep 25th, 2021 Sandown Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 5th Winner too good, but held up crucial stage denying place opportunity
Sep 25th, 2021 Sandown Literary Magnate Matthew Williams 6th Not beaten far, but never likely from well back
Sep 25th, 2021 Sandown Mr Money Bags Lindsey Smith 12th Never got into the race
Sep 24th, 2021 Coleraine Write Your Name Lindsey Smith 1st Down in class, positive ride, far too good
Sep 20th, 2021 Horsham Black Mirror Pat Ryan Jnr 1st Nice win, dictating ride to lead from start to finish
Sep 20th, 2021 Horsham Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 1st led, fought on well to just hold on
Sep 20th, 2021 Horsham Eagles And Pins Paul Preusker 4th Improved run again, looking for 1600m
Sep 18th, 2021 Tatura Midnight Hussy Clinton McDonald 8th Couldn't lead, faded badly
Sep 15th, 2021 Bendigo Miss Tenthousand Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3rd Great return
Sep 15th, 2021 Bendigo Anirishman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13th Fair, but looking for further now
Sep 13th, 2021 Moe Lord Lennox Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 3rd Battled on okay
Sep 12th, 2021 Donald Oenology Matthew Williams 2nd Nice debut, running home strongly late
Sep 11th, 2021 Flemington Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 11th Not racing with same zest, disappointing
Sep 11th, 2021 Flemington Never Again Clinton McDonald 10th Well beaten
Sep 8th, 2021 Penola Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 6th Led, tired late
Sep 8th, 2021 Sandown Write Your Name Lindsey Smith 12th Could never get into the race from the wide draw
Sep 5th, 2021 Geelong Black Mirror Pat Ryan Jnr 3rd Another good run, looking for further again
Sep 4th, 2021 Moonee Valley Mr Money Bags Lindsey Smith 11th Poor run again at the Valley
Sep 4th, 2021 Moonee Valley Literary Magnate Matthew Williams 3rd Nice first-up effort for black type placing
Sep 1st, 2021 Sandown Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 2nd Big run with big weight, held up on home turn
Aug 29th, 2021 Ballarat Periscope Pat Ryan Jnr 2nd Excellent jump's debut, spell until next season
Aug 28th, 2021 Warracknabeal Eagles And Pins Paul Preusker 6th More than pleasing on debut
Aug 26th, 2021 Echuca Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 8th Plain, but fitter now and can drop in grade
Aug 26th, 2021 Echuca Black Mirror Pat Ryan Jnr 3rd Super run after being caught wide
Aug 26th, 2021 Echuca Sirius Deal Saab Hasan 10th Travelled well early, may not have liked the copped up surface
Aug 22nd, 2021 Sale Anirishman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Last Reports are he may have choked down
Aug 21st, 2021 Curragh Melburnian Tony Martin 8th Settled back, failed to run on
Aug 19th, 2021 Warrnambool Black Mirror Pat Ryan Jnr 7th In wrong part of the track, only beaten 3 lengths
Aug 16th, 2021 Pakenham (S) Tobaysure Phillip Stokes 3rd Excellent debut, run home strongly
Aug 16th, 2021 Ballarat (S) Madam Mischief Pat Ryan Jnr 6th Ran well first-up, tired late
Aug 15th, 2021 Cranbourne Lord Lennox Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 6th Even effort to be beaten less then 3 len
Aug 15th, 2021 Coleraine Periscope Pat Ryan Jnr 3rd Another honest effort
Aug 14th, 2021 Narrandera Sixtyfourth Street Luke Pepper 8th Now retired to the breeding barn
Aug 14th, 2021 Caulfield Never Again Clinton McDonald 9th Ran off his feet in a tough race
Aug 14th, 2021 Caulfield Mr Money Bags Lindsey Smith 3rd Big run from the old boy
Aug 13th, 2021 Geelong Pierranha Archie Alexander 9th Never travelled, wasn't herself today
Aug 8th, 2021 Bendigo Shine And Dandy Danny O'Brien 6th Not much luck, well beaten
Aug 7th, 2021 Flemington Mr Money Bags Lindsey Smith 7th Only beaten 2.3 len, nice run
Aug 7th, 2021 Flemington Sirius Suspect Saab Hasan 7th Ok first-up beaten 2.75
Aug 7th, 2021 Flemington Hasseltoff Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 5th Powered home, ready to win
Aug 7th, 2021 Flemington South Pacific Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5th Disappointing after a nice run
Aug 6th, 2021 Ballarat (S) Midnight Hussy Clinton McDonald 3rd Showed great speed and held on ok to place
Aug 6th, 2021 Ballarat (S) Write Your Name Lindsey Smith 7th Ran ok, sprinted well, then fair to post
Aug 5th, 2021 Coleraine Cracksman Lindsey Smith 2nd Had every chance, out-plugged to the post
Aug 5th, 2021 Coleraine Periscope Pat Ryan Jnr 2nd Honest run again, winner too good
Aug 5th, 2021 Coleraine Black Mirror Pat Ryan Jnr 1st Led, rated well, far too good!
Aug 2nd, 2021 Nass Melburnian Tony Martin 5th Ran home strongly from the back
Aug 2nd, 2021 Gundagai Sixtyfourth Street Luke Pepper 7th Second-up after a good Maiden win
Aug 1st, 2021 Sandown Cracksman Lindsey Smith 5th Ran well, only beaten 2 lens

Pin It on Pinterest